Privacy Policy

We regard your privacy as important and comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

You are welcome to access our site without disclosing your personal data.

We will only use any personal information you send us for the purposes for which you provide it. For example, we collect your information, where you choose to provide it to us, for membership administration, fundraising, administration and development of the site, and development of products and services.

We will only hold your information for as long as necessary and will not pass it to any other parties. All employees who have access to your personal data and are associated with the handling of that data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal data. Your communications to us are protected against unauthorised access by third parties.

We try to keep the information we have about you accurate and up to date. However, if you find errors or inaccuracies in your data, we will erase, complete or amend that information upon request. The accuracy of your personal details is governed by the accuracy of the information you provide. We do not verify personal information and are not responsible for errors or problems that arise as a result of inaccurate information provided by you.

Feedback is always welcome. Please contact Ruth Hooper ruthhooper@designability.org.uk

Sorry! No search term entered.

To search the site please ensure you have typed your query into the search box field. Click the cross, top right, to close this message.

×